Monroe County  »  14546  »  Reed Rd  »  243 Reed Rd

243 Reed Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

243 Reed Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

243 Reed Road, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 243 Reed Road, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 173.30-1-11.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 243 Reed Road, Scottsville

Sale date 08/10/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,448

Lot & Building Information for 243 Reed Road, Scottsville

Building sqft 1,606
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 30.45
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 243 Reed Road, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 243 Reed Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 243 Reed Road, Scottsville

How many sq. ft. does 243 Reed Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 243 Reed Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 has a total of 1,606 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 243 Reed Road, Scottsville, NY 14546?

243 Reed Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $211,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 243 Reed Road, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 243 Reed Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2015 $1
09/30/1997 $85,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 243 Reed Road, Scottsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 243 Reed Road, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/10/2015 - D
08/11/2015 - R
Deed
09/30/1997 - D
09/30/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 243 Reed Road, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 243 Reed Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,448
Market value $211,700
Assessed value $207,500

Assessment History for 243 Reed Road, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 243 Reed Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $207,500 $207,500 21.4361 $4,448 +16.45%
2024 $190,800 $152,600 25.03 $3,820 -17.39%
2023 $167,700 $152,600 30.3 $4,624 -9.79%
2022 $152,600 $152,600 33.59 $5,126 +2.23%
2021 $144,500 $138,700 36.15 $5,014 -3.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,450
Median age 40.2
Average household income $117,523
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 1,845
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $181,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 243 Reed Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 243 Reed Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 243 Reed Road, Scottsville

Here are the neighbors for 243 Reed Road, Scottsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
280 Morgan Rd, Scottsville 1,660 08/30/2021
282 Morgan Rd, Scottsville 2,694 09/27/2022 $1
2174 Scottsville Rd, Scottsville
140 Morgan Rd, Scottsville 1,936 08/05/2019 $192,000
839 Chili Scottsville Rd, Scottsville 920 09/13/2010 $76,000
68 Morgan Rd, Scottsville 1,929
20 Coates Rd, Scottsville
200 Morgan Rd, Scottsville 1,576 12/17/2014 $76,000
1424 Reed Rd, Scottsville 2,339 04/25/2016 $190,000
2200 Scottsville Rd, Scottsville 01/27/2010 $139,900
1432 Reed Rd, Scottsville