Monroe County  »  14546  »  Coates Rd  »  20 Coates Rd

20 Coates Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

20 Coates Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Coates Road, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Coates Road, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 174.10-1-1.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Coates Road, Scottsville

Current property tax $561

Lot & Building Information for 20 Coates Road, Scottsville

Building class Horse Farms (117)
Acreage 35.42
Water supply Private
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 20 Coates Road, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 20 Coates Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Coates Road, Scottsville

What is the assessed value of 20 Coates Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $112,800, the tax amount paid for 20 Coates Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 is $2,417.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Coates Road, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Coates Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Coates Road, Scottsville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 20 Coates Road, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Coates Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,418
Current property tax $561
Market value $115,100
Assessed value $112,800

Assessment History for 20 Coates Road, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Coates Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $112,800 $112,800 21.4361 $2,418 -14.36%
2024 $141,000 $112,800 25.03 $2,823 -17.39%
2023 $124,000 $112,800 30.3 $3,418 -9.79%
2022 $112,800 $112,800 33.59 $3,789 -2.77%
2021 $112,300 $107,800 36.15 $3,897 -3.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Coates Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Coates Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 0.86
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 0.86
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 2.69
Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 2.85
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 2.94

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 0.86
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 2.88
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 3.94
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 4.54
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 5.07

Nearest high schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 3.94
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 4.54
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 5.25