Monroe County  »  14546  »  Scottsville Rd  »  2380 Scottsville Rd

2380 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2380 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2380 Scottsville Road, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 174.30-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 2380 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Sale date 05/03/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,535

Lot & Building Information for 2380 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Building sqft 3,090
Total sqft 4,232
Building class Field Crops (120)
Acreage 363.3
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2380 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 2380 Scottsville Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2380 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2380 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546?

2380 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1850 and has a total of 3,090 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2380 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,904,180, the tax amount paid for 2380 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 is $40,818.

When was 2380 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2380 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was last sold in 05/03/2016 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2380 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2380 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2016 $1

Title Documents for 2380 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/03/2016 - D
05/25/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2380 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 2380 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $40,818
Current property tax $17,535
Market value $1,943,000
Assessed value $1,904,180

Assessment History for 2380 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2380 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,904,180 $1,904,180 21.4361 $40,818 +4.72%
2024 $1,946,500 $1,557,200 25.03 $38,977 -17.39%
2023 $1,711,200 $1,557,200 30.3 $47,183 -9.79%
2022 $1,557,200 $1,557,200 33.59 $52,306 +7.04%
2021 $1,408,100 $1,351,800 36.15 $48,868 -3.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2380 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2380 Scottsville Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 1.76
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 1.76
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 2.36
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 2.76
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 2.76

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 1.76
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 2.31
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 3.30
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 3.61
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 4.86

Nearest high schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 3.30
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 3.61
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 5.23