Monroe County  »  14546  »  Wickens Rd  »  1 Wickens Rd

1 Wickens Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

1 Wickens Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Wickens Road, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Wickens Road, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 185.20-2-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Wickens Road, Scottsville

Sale date 08/28/2012
Sale price $95,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,704

Lot & Building Information for 1 Wickens Road, Scottsville

Building sqft 1,512
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 98 ft X 165 ft
Frontage 98
Depth 165
Year built 1855
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Wickens Road, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 1 Wickens Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Wickens Road, Scottsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Wickens Road, Scottsville, NY 14546?

1 Wickens Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1855 and has a total of 1,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Wickens Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $171,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Wickens Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 is $3,446.

When was 1 Wickens Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Wickens Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was last sold in 08/28/2012 for $95,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Wickens Road, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Wickens Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2012 $95,000
06/12/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Wickens Road, Scottsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Wickens Road, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/28/2012 - D
08/28/2012 - R
Deed
06/12/1997 - D
06/13/1997 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Wickens Road, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Wickens Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,447
Current property tax $1,704
Market value $174,600
Assessed value $171,100

Assessment History for 1 Wickens Road, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Wickens Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $171,100 $171,100 20.1461 $3,447 +42.98%
2024 $125,300 $100,200 24.06 $2,411 -9.48%
2023 $110,100 $100,200 26.58 $2,663 -12.34%
2022 $100,200 $100,200 30.32 $3,038 +14.16%
2021 $87,000 $83,500 31.87 $2,661 -3.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Wickens Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Wickens Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 3.51
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 3.51
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 3.94
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 3.94
Caledonia Mumford Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 398 4.61

Nearest middle schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 2.77
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 4.61
Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 4.61
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 5.60
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 5.80

Nearest high schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 2.77
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 4.61