Monroe County  »  14445  »  Forest Rd  »  6 Forest Rd

6 Forest Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Forest Road, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Forest Road, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality East Rochester
Parcel ID 138.830-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Forest Road, East Rochester

Property tax $2,679

Lot & Building Information for 6 Forest Road, East Rochester

Building sqft 912
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.05
Lot dimensions 59 ft X 76 ft
Frontage 59
Depth 76
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Forest Road, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 6 Forest Road, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Forest Road, East Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Forest Road, East Rochester, NY 14445?

6 Forest Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1920 and has a total of 912 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Forest Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $62,300, the tax amount paid for 6 Forest Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 is $2,679.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Forest Road, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Forest Road, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Forest Road, East Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 Forest Road, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Forest Road, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,679
Market value $109,300
Assessed value $62,300

Assessment History for 6 Forest Road, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Forest Road, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $97,300 $62,300 43.0059 $2,679 +7.41%
2024 $87,700 $62,300 40.04 $2,494 -13.43%
2023 $71,600 $62,300 46.25 $2,881 -7.59%
2022 $64,200 $62,300 50.05 $3,118 -1.07%
2021 $62,900 $62,300 50.59 $3,152 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Forest Road, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Forest Road, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.49
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.49
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.49
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.49
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.66

Nearest middle schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.49
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.49
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 0.62
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.68
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.70

Nearest high schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.49
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.68
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.70
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 2.00

Neighbors for 6 Forest Road, East Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 6 Forest Road, East Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
511 MC Kinley St, East Rochester 1,199 03/14/2022 $210,000
306 MC Kinley St, East Rochester 2,016 02/07/2018 $128,000
507 MC Kinley St, East Rochester 1,040 04/13/2020
8 Pomander Walk, East Rochester 1,200 01/18/2024 $110,555
4 Pomander Walk, East Rochester 1,600 09/15/2017 $81,000
3 Pomander Walk, East Rochester 940 03/31/1994 $54,000
304 MC Kinley St, East Rochester 03/04/2004 $1
408 W Commercial St, East Rochester 10,914 04/11/2014 $550,000
510 W Commercial St, East Rochester 2,340 12/26/2003 $83,000
312 Roosevelt Rd, East Rochester 1,216 10/11/2022 $150,000
507 W Filbert St, East Rochester 1,110 04/29/2010 $105,000
509 MC Kinley St, East Rochester 1,206 11/08/2006 $98,000
509 W Filbert St, East Rochester 1,590
435 W Commercial St, East Rochester 43,732 04/12/2013 $1,350,000
5 Forest Rd, East Rochester 800 12/29/2017 $75,000
4 Forest Rd, East Rochester 910 08/22/2017 $72,500
316 Roosevelt Rd, East Rochester 1,030 02/24/2005 $5,000
511 W Filbert St, East Rochester 1,514 12/17/2012 $106,000
314 Roosevelt Rd, East Rochester 1,174
406 W Commercial St, East Rochester