Monroe County  »  14445  »  N Washington St  »  340 N Washington St

340 North Washington Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

340 North Washington Street, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 340 North Washington Street, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality East Rochester
Parcel ID 139.610-2-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 340 North Washington Street, East Rochester

Sale date 03/11/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,935

Lot & Building Information for 340 North Washington Street, East Rochester

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 0.42
Lot dimensions 104 ft X 182 ft
Frontage 104
Depth 182
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 340 North Washington Street, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 340 North Washington Street, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 340 North Washington Street, East Rochester

What is the market value of 340 North Washington Street, East Rochester, NY 14445?

The current market value is $78,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 340 North Washington Street, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 340 North Washington Street, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2009 $1
03/27/2003 $1
12/16/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 340 North Washington Street, East Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 340 North Washington Street, East Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/11/2009 - D
03/11/2009 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/27/2003 - D
03/27/2003 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
12/16/2002 - D
12/16/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 340 North Washington Street, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 340 North Washington Street, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,935
Market value $78,900
Assessed value $45,000

Assessment History for 340 North Washington Street, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 340 North Washington Street, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $70,300 $45,000 43.0059 $1,935 +7.41%
2024 $63,400 $45,000 40.04 $1,802 -13.43%
2023 $51,700 $45,000 46.25 $2,081 -7.59%
2022 $46,400 $45,000 50.05 $2,252 -1.07%
2021 $45,500 $45,000 50.59 $2,277 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 340 North Washington Street, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 340 North Washington Street, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.59
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.59
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.59
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.59
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.97

Nearest middle schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.59
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.59
East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 0.97
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.03
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.04

Nearest high schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.59