Monroe County  »  14445  »  N Washington St  »  320 N Washington St

320 North Washington Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 North Washington Street, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 North Washington Street, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality East Rochester
Parcel ID 139.610-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 North Washington Street, East Rochester

Sale date 03/11/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $21,288

Lot & Building Information for 320 North Washington Street, East Rochester

Building sqft 10,800
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.64
Lot dimensions 105 ft X 301 ft
Frontage 105
Depth 301
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 320 North Washington Street, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 320 North Washington Street, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 North Washington Street, East Rochester

How many square feet does 320 North Washington Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 320 North Washington Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 has a total of 10,800 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 320 North Washington Street, East Rochester, NY 14445?

320 North Washington Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $868,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 North Washington Street, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 North Washington Street, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2009 $1
01/22/1993 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 320 North Washington Street, East Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 320 North Washington Street, East Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/11/2009 - D
03/11/2009 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/22/1993 - D
01/22/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 North Washington Street, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 320 North Washington Street, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,288
Market value $868,400
Assessed value $495,000

Assessment History for 320 North Washington Street, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 North Washington Street, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $773,400 $495,000 43.0059 $21,288 +7.41%
2024 $697,200 $495,000 40.04 $19,820 -13.43%
2023 $569,000 $495,000 46.25 $22,894 -7.59%
2022 $510,300 $495,000 50.05 $24,775 -1.07%
2021 $500,000 $495,000 50.59 $25,042 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,529
Median age 39.7
Average household income $82,531
Family households 48.2%
Occupied housing units 3,500
Owner occupied units 59.8%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $156,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $153,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 North Washington Street, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 North Washington Street, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 320 North Washington Street, East Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 320 North Washington Street, East Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
205 E Linden Ave, East Rochester 1,238 04/11/2023 $150,000
223 Magnolia Ave, East Rochester 2,034 12/27/2018 $1
211 Magnolia Ave, East Rochester 2,340 11/09/2000 $99,000
122 E Linden Ave, East Rochester 2,034 09/02/2004 $96,000
108 E Linden Ave, East Rochester 1,404
209 Magnolia Ave, East Rochester 2,667 02/04/2015 $1
112 E Linden Ave, East Rochester 2,146 06/21/2004 $81,500
207 Oak St, East Rochester 1,524