Monroe County  »  14445  »  Fairport Rd  »  825 Fairport Rd

825 Fairport Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

825 Fairport Road, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 825 Fairport Road, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality East Rochester
Parcel ID 152.450-2-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 825 Fairport Road, East Rochester

Property tax $329,791

Lot & Building Information for 825 Fairport Road, East Rochester

Building sqft 153,371
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 13.8
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 825 Fairport Road, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 825 Fairport Road, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 825 Fairport Road, East Rochester

How many square feet does 825 Fairport Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 825 Fairport Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 has a total of 153,371 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 825 Fairport Road, East Rochester, NY 14445?

825 Fairport Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,453,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 825 Fairport Road, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 825 Fairport Road, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 825 Fairport Road, East Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 825 Fairport Road, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 825 Fairport Road, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $329,791
Market value $13,453,500
Assessed value $7,668,500

Assessment History for 825 Fairport Road, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 825 Fairport Road, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,982,000 $7,668,500 43.0059 $329,791 +7.41%
2024 $10,800,700 $7,668,500 40.04 $307,047 -13.43%
2023 $8,814,400 $7,668,500 46.25 $354,668 -7.59%
2022 $7,905,700 $7,668,500 50.05 $383,808 -1.07%
2021 $7,746,000 $7,668,500 50.59 $387,949 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,529
Median age 39.7
Average household income $82,531
Family households 48.2%
Occupied housing units 3,500
Owner occupied units 59.8%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $156,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $153,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 825 Fairport Road, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 825 Fairport Road, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 825 Fairport Road, East Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 825 Fairport Road, East Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
871 Fairport Rd, East Rochester 2,620 11/16/2020 $390,000
357 Fairport Rd, East Rochester 4,640 12/20/1996 $100,000
1203 Main St, East Rochester 1,220 08/20/2021 $1
15 Regency Dr, East Rochester 2,545 10/09/1997 $1
206 Northwood Ave, East Rochester 1,225 06/27/1994 $87,000
1201 Main St, East Rochester 1,264 08/28/2013 $112,000
785 Fairport Rd, East Rochester 1,824 12/02/2010 $1
783 Fairport Rd, East Rochester 4,480 05/26/2011 $1
208 Northwood Ave, East Rochester 1,164 12/29/1998 $77,500