Monroe County  »  14445  »  Fairport Rd  »  871 Fairport Rd

871 Fairport Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

871 Fairport Road, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 871 Fairport Road, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality East Rochester
Parcel ID 152.460-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 871 Fairport Road, East Rochester

Sale date 11/16/2020
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,902

Lot & Building Information for 871 Fairport Road, East Rochester

Building sqft 2,620
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.38
Lot dimensions 161 ft X 112 ft
Frontage 161
Depth 112
Year built 2022
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 871 Fairport Road, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 871 Fairport Road, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 871 Fairport Road, East Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 871 Fairport Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 871 Fairport Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 has a total of 2,620 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of 871 Fairport Road, East Rochester, NY 14445?

871 Fairport Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,383,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 871 Fairport Road, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 871 Fairport Road, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2020 $390,000
04/27/2004 $1
04/05/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 871 Fairport Road, East Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 871 Fairport Road, East Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/16/2020 - D
11/17/2020 - R
Deed
04/27/2004 - D
04/27/2004 - R
Deed
04/05/1996 - D
04/05/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 871 Fairport Road, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 871 Fairport Road, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $33,902
Market value $1,383,000
Assessed value $788,300

Assessment History for 871 Fairport Road, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 871 Fairport Road, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,231,700 $788,300 43.0059 $33,902 +7.41%
2024 $1,110,300 $788,300 40.04 $31,564 +75.21%
2023 $447,700 $389,500 46.25 $18,014 -7.59%
2022 $401,500 $389,500 50.05 $19,494 -1.07%
2021 $393,400 $389,500 50.59 $19,705 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,529
Median age 39.7
Average household income $82,531
Family households 48.2%
Occupied housing units 3,500
Owner occupied units 59.8%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $156,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $153,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 871 Fairport Road, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 871 Fairport Road, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 871 Fairport Road, East Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 871 Fairport Road, East Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
357 Fairport Rd, East Rochester 4,640 12/20/1996 $100,000
15 Regency Dr, East Rochester 2,545 10/09/1997 $1
206 Northwood Ave, East Rochester 1,225 06/27/1994 $87,000
1201 Main St, East Rochester 1,264 08/28/2013 $112,000
785 Fairport Rd, East Rochester 1,824 12/02/2010 $1
783 Fairport Rd, East Rochester 4,480 05/26/2011 $1
208 Northwood Ave, East Rochester 1,164 12/29/1998 $77,500
353 Fairport Rd, East Rochester 2,769 01/21/2011 $1
204 Northwood Ave, East Rochester 1,014 07/11/2013 $112,200
825 Fairport Rd, East Rochester 153,371