Monroe County  »  14606  »  Willhurst Dr  »  25 Willhurst Dr

25 Willhurst Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Willhurst Drive, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Willhurst Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 103.50-1-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Willhurst Drive, Rochester

Sale date 01/06/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,966

Lot & Building Information for 25 Willhurst Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 3,005
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 270 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 270
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Willhurst Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 25 Willhurst Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Willhurst Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Willhurst Drive, Rochester, NY 14606?

25 Willhurst Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1969 and has a total of 3,005 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Willhurst Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $329,000, the tax amount paid for 25 Willhurst Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 is $9,446.

When was 25 Willhurst Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Willhurst Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 01/06/2005 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Willhurst Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Willhurst Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2005 $1
08/02/2003 $155,000
04/19/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Willhurst Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Willhurst Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/2005 - D
01/13/2005 - R
Deed
08/02/2003 - D
09/04/2003 - R
Deed
04/19/2000 - D
04/20/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/15/1993 - D
07/15/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Willhurst Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Willhurst Drive, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,447
Current property tax $8,966
Market value $329,000
Assessed value $329,000

Assessment History for 25 Willhurst Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Willhurst Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $263,600 $203,000 28.7135 $5,829 -4.76%
2024 $244,600 $203,000 30.15 $6,120 -9.21%
2023 $223,100 $203,000 33.21 $6,742 -12.90%
2022 $203,000 $203,000 38.13 $7,740 -1.80%
2021 $203,000 $203,000 38.83 $7,882 +19.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Willhurst Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Willhurst Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 0.27
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 0.27
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 1.99
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 1.99
Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 2.10

Nearest middle schools

A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 1.87
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.39
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.71
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.94
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.45

Nearest high schools

Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 1.74
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.39
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.71
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.78