Monroe County  »  14606  »  Cross Gates Rd  »  22 Cross Gates Rd

22 Cross Gates Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Cross Gates Road, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Cross Gates Road, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 103.60-2-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Cross Gates Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/13/2008
Sale price $70,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,112

Lot & Building Information for 22 Cross Gates Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,540
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 164 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 164
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 22 Cross Gates Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 22 Cross Gates Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Cross Gates Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Cross Gates Road, Rochester, NY 14606?

22 Cross Gates Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,540 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Cross Gates Road, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $194,800, the tax amount paid for 22 Cross Gates Road, Rochester, NY 14606 is $5,593.

When was 22 Cross Gates Road, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Cross Gates Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 11/13/2008 for $70,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Cross Gates Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Cross Gates Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2008 $70,000
06/18/2008 $73,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Cross Gates Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Cross Gates Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/2008 - D
11/13/2008 - R
Deed
06/18/2008 - D
06/25/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Cross Gates Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Cross Gates Road, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,593
Current property tax $5,112
Market value $194,800
Assessed value $194,800

Assessment History for 22 Cross Gates Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Cross Gates Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $159,600 $122,900 28.7135 $3,529 -4.76%
2024 $148,100 $122,900 30.15 $3,705 -9.21%
2023 $135,100 $122,900 33.21 $4,082 -12.90%
2022 $122,900 $122,900 38.13 $4,686 -1.80%
2021 $122,900 $122,900 38.83 $4,772 +19.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Cross Gates Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Cross Gates Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 0.91
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 0.91
Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 1.52
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.05
Craig Hill Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 266 2.24

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.05
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.40
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 2.53
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.88
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.02

Nearest high schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.05
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.22
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 2.39
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.88
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.02

Neighbors for 22 Cross Gates Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 22 Cross Gates Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Cross Gates Rd, Rochester 1,040
157 Limerick Ln, Rochester 1,592 08/26/2013 $150,000
163 Limerick Ln, Rochester 1,584 10/01/2015 $153,000
167 Limerick Ln, Rochester 1,352 10/17/1997 $90,000
26 Cross Gates Rd, Rochester 1,420 11/18/2019 $150,000
30 Cross Gates Rd, Rochester 1,040 07/22/2005 $96,000
5 Ostrom Ave, Rochester 1,131 08/25/2020 $130,000
1 Ostrom Ave, Rochester 1,508 07/28/1995 $87,000
9 Ostrom Ave, Rochester 2,102 08/01/2013 $187,000
17 St Rita Dr, Rochester 1,068
10 Ostrom Ave, Rochester 1,726 05/21/1993 $130,000
4 Ostrom Ave, Rochester 2,032
14 Cross Gates Rd, Rochester 1,292 12/21/1998 $85,900
28 Cross Gates Rd, Rochester 2,066 06/28/1996 $90,000
12 Cross Gates Rd, Rochester 1,288 05/31/2019 $150,000
24 Cross Gates Rd, Rochester 1,040
18 Cross Gates Rd, Rochester 1,178 01/08/2020 $135,000
10 Cross Gates Rd, Rochester 2,116 06/29/2007 $128,000
103 Donna Rd, Rochester 1,709 10/23/2014 $133,900
16 Cross Gates Rd, Rochester 1,680 02/01/1993 $98,000