Monroe County  »  14606  »  Limerick Ln  »  154 Limerick Ln

154 Limerick Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

154 Limerick Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

154 Limerick Lane, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 154 Limerick Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 103.60-3-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 154 Limerick Lane, Rochester

Sale date 08/06/2008
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,099

Lot & Building Information for 154 Limerick Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,964
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 145 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 145
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 154 Limerick Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 154 Limerick Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 154 Limerick Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 154 Limerick Lane, Rochester, NY 14606?

154 Limerick Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,964 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 154 Limerick Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $264,000, the tax amount paid for 154 Limerick Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 is $7,580.

When was 154 Limerick Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

154 Limerick Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 08/06/2008 for $140,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 154 Limerick Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154 Limerick Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2008 $140,000

Title Documents for 154 Limerick Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/06/2008 - D
08/06/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 154 Limerick Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 154 Limerick Lane, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,580
Current property tax $7,099
Market value $264,000
Assessed value $264,000

Assessment History for 154 Limerick Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154 Limerick Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $219,500 $169,000 28.7135 $4,853 -4.76%
2024 $203,600 $169,000 30.15 $5,095 -9.21%
2023 $185,700 $169,000 33.21 $5,612 -12.90%
2022 $169,000 $169,000 38.13 $6,444 -1.80%
2021 $169,000 $169,000 38.83 $6,562 +15.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 154 Limerick Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 154 Limerick Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 0.61
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 0.61
Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 1.82
Craig Hill Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 266 2.31
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 2.32

Nearest middle schools

A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 2.20
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.38
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.68
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.70
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.18

Nearest high schools

Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 2.07
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.38
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.51
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.70