Monroe County  »  14606  »  Limerick Ln  »  146 Limerick Ln

146 Limerick Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

146 Limerick Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

146 Limerick Lane, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 146 Limerick Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 103.60-3-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 146 Limerick Lane, Rochester

Sale date 02/01/1993
Sale price $134,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,542

Lot & Building Information for 146 Limerick Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,803
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 150
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 146 Limerick Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 146 Limerick Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 146 Limerick Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 146 Limerick Lane, Rochester, NY 14606?

146 Limerick Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,803 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 146 Limerick Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $258,200, the tax amount paid for 146 Limerick Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 is $7,413.

When was 146 Limerick Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

146 Limerick Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 02/01/1993 for $134,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 146 Limerick Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146 Limerick Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/1993 $134,900

Title Documents for 146 Limerick Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/01/1993 - D
02/02/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 146 Limerick Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 146 Limerick Lane, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,414
Current property tax $5,542
Market value $258,200
Assessed value $258,200

Assessment History for 146 Limerick Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146 Limerick Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $233,500 $179,800 28.7135 $5,163 -4.76%
2024 $216,600 $179,800 30.15 $5,421 -9.21%
2023 $197,600 $179,800 33.21 $5,971 -12.90%
2022 $179,800 $179,800 38.13 $6,856 -1.80%
2021 $179,800 $179,800 38.83 $6,982 +15.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 146 Limerick Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 146 Limerick Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 0.61
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 0.61
Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 1.84
Craig Hill Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 266 2.28
Canal View Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 442 2.32

Nearest middle schools

A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 2.19
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.39
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.68
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.71
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.20

Nearest high schools

Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 2.06
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.39
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.54
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 2.68
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.20

Neighbors for 146 Limerick Lane, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 146 Limerick Lane, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
546 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,624
120 Donna Rd, Rochester 1,824 02/10/2014 $1
64 Willhurst Dr, Rochester 1,536 09/05/2003 $128,000
21 Limerick Ln, Rochester 1,442 07/16/2019 $113,800
510 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,720 02/19/2019 $160,000
2 St Rita Dr, Rochester 1,113 07/03/2007 $129,000
7 Francine Dr, Rochester 1,818 02/19/2016
65 Willhurst Dr, Rochester 1,338
11 Cross Gates Rd, Rochester 1,137 09/23/2015 $110,000
9 Francine Dr, Rochester 1,056 02/09/2022 $119,000
68 Willhurst Dr, Rochester 1,472 09/28/2022 $221,000
512 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,731
30 Pheasant Dr, Rochester 2,360 12/10/1998 $142,000
116 Donna Rd, Rochester 1,432 08/12/2016 $140,000
29 Limerick Ln, Rochester 1,765 06/11/2004 $157,000
530 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,457 11/21/2007 $93,000
22 Francine Dr, Rochester 1,632 05/05/2017 $100,000
61 Willhurst Dr, Rochester 1,442 02/02/2001 $109,500
25 Limerick Ln, Rochester 1,532 05/09/2005 $127,900
534 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,569 11/15/1993