Monroe County  »  14606  »  Charlene Dr  »  36 Charlene Dr

36 Charlene Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

36 Charlene Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Charlene Drive, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Charlene Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 103.80-2-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Charlene Drive, Rochester

Sale date 05/09/2014
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,019

Lot & Building Information for 36 Charlene Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,798
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 150
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 36 Charlene Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 36 Charlene Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Charlene Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 36 Charlene Drive, Rochester, NY 14606?

36 Charlene Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,798 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 36 Charlene Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $208,400, the tax amount paid for 36 Charlene Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 is $6,586.

When was 36 Charlene Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

36 Charlene Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 05/09/2014 for $115,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Charlene Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Charlene Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2014 $115,000
05/08/2014 $120,000
08/06/2013 $107,530
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 36 Charlene Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 36 Charlene Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/09/2014 - D
05/09/2014 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
05/08/2014 - D
05/08/2014 - R
Deed
08/06/2013 - D
09/05/2013 - R
Deed
12/01/2003 - D
12/01/2003 - R
Deed
08/08/1995 - D
08/08/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Charlene Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Charlene Drive, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,586
Current property tax $6,019
Market value $208,400
Assessed value $208,400

Assessment History for 36 Charlene Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Charlene Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $171,700 $132,200 31.6035 $4,178 -2.55%
2024 $159,300 $132,200 32.43 $4,287 -9.54%
2023 $145,300 $132,200 35.85 $4,739 -9.22%
2022 $132,200 $132,200 39.49 $5,221 -1.45%
2021 $132,200 $132,200 40.07 $5,297 +10.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Charlene Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Charlene Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 1.07
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.17
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.87
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.87
Craig Hill Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 266 2.02

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.17
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.89
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.24
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.96
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.46

Nearest high schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.17
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.70