Monroe County  »  14606  »  Donna Marie Cir N  »  125 Donna Marie Cir N

125 Donna Marie Cir N, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Donna Marie Cir N, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Donna Marie Cir N, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 103.80-3-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Donna Marie Cir N, Rochester

Sale date 02/24/1997
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,661

Lot & Building Information for 125 Donna Marie Cir N, Rochester

Building sqft 1,540
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 53 ft X 176 ft
Frontage 53
Depth 176
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 125 Donna Marie Cir N, Rochester

• • Improvements for 125 Donna Marie Cir N, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Donna Marie Cir N, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 125 Donna Marie Cir N, Rochester, NY 14606?

125 Donna Marie Cir N, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,540 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 125 Donna Marie Cir N, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $262,300, the tax amount paid for 125 Donna Marie Cir N, Rochester, NY 14606 is $8,289.

When was 125 Donna Marie Cir N, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold?

125 Donna Marie Cir N, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 12/17/2015.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Donna Marie Cir N, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Donna Marie Cir N, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/1997 $1

Title Documents for 125 Donna Marie Cir N, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2015 - D
12/21/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/24/1997 - D
03/17/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Donna Marie Cir N, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Donna Marie Cir N, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,290
Current property tax $6,661
Market value $262,300
Assessed value $262,300

Assessment History for 125 Donna Marie Cir N, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Donna Marie Cir N, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $185,300 $142,700 31.6035 $4,510 -2.55%
2024 $171,900 $142,700 32.43 $4,628 -9.54%
2023 $156,800 $142,700 35.85 $5,116 -9.22%
2022 $142,700 $142,700 39.49 $5,635 -1.45%
2021 $142,700 $142,700 40.07 $5,718 +10.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Donna Marie Cir N, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Donna Marie Cir N, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 1.25
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.49
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.56
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.56
Craig Hill Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 266 1.94

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.49
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.12
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.51
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.14
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.16

Nearest high schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.49
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.92
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.51
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 2.69