Monroe County  »  14606  »  Deepwood Dr  »  20 Deepwood Dr

20 Deepwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

20 Deepwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Deepwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Deepwood Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 103.80-4-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Deepwood Drive, Rochester

Sale date 10/12/2012
Sale price $118,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,072

Lot & Building Information for 20 Deepwood Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,118
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 138 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 138
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 Deepwood Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 20 Deepwood Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Deepwood Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Deepwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14606?

20 Deepwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,118 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Deepwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $210,100, the tax amount paid for 20 Deepwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 is $6,639.

When was 20 Deepwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Deepwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 10/12/2012 for $118,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Deepwood Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Deepwood Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2012 $118,000
09/19/2001 $88,000
04/17/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Deepwood Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Deepwood Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/12/2012 - D
10/12/2012 - R
Deed
09/19/2001 - D
09/19/2001 - R
Deed
04/17/1997 - D
05/15/1997 - R
Deed
03/30/1993 - D
03/31/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Deepwood Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Deepwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,640
Current property tax $6,072
Market value $210,100
Assessed value $210,100

Assessment History for 20 Deepwood Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Deepwood Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $158,200 $121,800 31.6035 $3,849 -2.55%
2024 $146,700 $121,800 32.43 $3,950 -9.54%
2023 $133,800 $121,800 35.85 $4,367 -9.22%
2022 $121,800 $121,800 39.49 $4,810 -1.45%
2021 $121,800 $121,800 40.07 $4,881 +10.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Deepwood Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Deepwood Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 0.94
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.99
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 2.00
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 2.00
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.08

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.99
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.74
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.08
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.93
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 3.46

Nearest high schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.99
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.54
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.08
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 2.25