Monroe County  »  14606  »  Avacado Ln  »  20 Avacado Ln

20 Avacado Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

20 Avacado Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Avacado Lane, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Avacado Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 103.100-1-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Avacado Lane, Rochester

Sale date 05/01/2008
Sale price $97,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,583

Lot & Building Information for 20 Avacado Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,542
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 150
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 Avacado Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 20 Avacado Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Avacado Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Avacado Lane, Rochester, NY 14606?

20 Avacado Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,542 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Avacado Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $211,200, the tax amount paid for 20 Avacado Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 is $6,064.

When was 20 Avacado Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Avacado Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 05/01/2008 for $97,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Avacado Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Avacado Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2008 $97,500
06/23/2005 $109,900
04/28/2005 $76,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Avacado Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Avacado Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/01/2008 - D
05/01/2008 - R
Deed
06/23/2005 - D
06/24/2005 - R
Deed
04/28/2005 - D
04/28/2005 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
01/28/1999 - D
01/29/1999 - R
Deed
11/25/1997 - D
02/27/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Avacado Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Avacado Lane, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,064
Current property tax $5,583
Market value $211,200
Assessed value $211,200

Assessment History for 20 Avacado Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Avacado Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $177,400 $136,600 28.7135 $3,922 -4.76%
2024 $164,600 $136,600 30.15 $4,118 -9.21%
2023 $150,100 $136,600 33.21 $4,536 -12.90%
2022 $136,600 $136,600 38.13 $5,209 -1.80%
2021 $136,600 $136,600 38.83 $5,304 +19.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Avacado Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Avacado Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 0.93
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 0.93
Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 1.35
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.02
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 2.27

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.02
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.20
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 2.60
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.71
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.13

Nearest high schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.02
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.03
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 2.46
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.71
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.13

Neighbors for 20 Avacado Lane, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 20 Avacado Lane, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Avacado Ln, Rochester 1,362 10/15/1999 $81,000
16 Silkwood Cir, Spencerport 2,148 02/09/2015 $10,000
7 Silkwood Cir, Spencerport 2,126 01/27/2022 $307,499
36 Avacado Ln, Rochester 1,348 09/27/2001 $84,900
40 Silkwood Cir, Spencerport 2,132 11/27/2020 $260,000
10 Silkwood Cir, Spencerport 2,665
3 Silkwood Cir, Spencerport 2,048 05/02/2016 $170,000
52 Silkwood Cir, Spencerport 2,167 09/20/1994 $187,500
26 Avacado Ln, Rochester 1,272
38 Avacado Ln, Rochester 1,362 06/20/2023
28 Avacado Ln, Rochester 1,844 03/01/2007 $105,000
40 Avacado Ln, Rochester 1,520 07/09/2019
32 Avacado Ln, Rochester 1,874 04/14/2003 $81,700
30 Silkwood Cir, Spencerport 2,532 08/26/1994 $207,640
20 Silkwood Cir, Spencerport 2,534 10/28/2024 $455,000
24 Avacado Ln, Rochester 1,520 06/13/2007 $1
34 Avacado Ln, Rochester 1,362 07/17/2019 $140,000
58 Silkwood Cir, Spencerport 2,308 08/22/2022 $355,000
46 Silkwood Cir, Spencerport 2,366 01/18/1994 $179,434
6 Silkwood Cir, Spencerport 2,878 08/22/2003 $265,500