2013 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2013 Spencerport Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14606 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Gates |
| Parcel ID | 103.100-1-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2013 Spencerport Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 04/08/2005 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,939 |
Lot & Building Information for 2013 Spencerport Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,960 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 4.8 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spencerport |
Other Property Data for 2013 Spencerport Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 2013 Spencerport Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2013 Spencerport Road, Rochester
2013 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,960 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2013 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $502,200, the tax amount paid for 2013 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 is $14,419.
When was 2013 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?2013 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 04/08/2005 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2013 Spencerport Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2013 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2013 Spencerport Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2013 Spencerport Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 2013 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $14,420 |
| Current property tax | $13,939 |
| Market value | $502,200 |
| Assessed value | $502,200 |
Assessment History for 2013 Spencerport Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2013 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375,100 | $288,800 | 28.7135 | $8,292 | -4.76% |
| 2024 | $348,000 | $288,800 | 30.15 | $8,707 | -9.21% |
| 2023 | $317,400 | $288,800 | 33.21 | $9,591 | -12.90% |
| 2022 | $288,800 | $288,800 | 38.13 | $11,012 | -1.80% |
| 2021 | $288,800 | $288,800 | 38.83 | $11,214 | +14.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2013 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2013 Spencerport Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William C Munn School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 342 | 0.64 |
| Neil Armstrong School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 389 | 1.64 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 2.29 |
| Canal View Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 442 | 2.41 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 2.31 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 2.49 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 2.84 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 3.00 |
Nearest high schools