Monroe County  »  14606  »  Marc Mar Cir  »  7 Marc Mar Cir

7 Marc Mar Circle, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

7 Marc Mar Circle, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Marc Mar Circle, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Marc Mar Circle, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 103.110-4-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Marc Mar Circle, Rochester

Sale date 01/04/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,426

Lot & Building Information for 7 Marc Mar Circle, Rochester

Building sqft 2,261
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 99 ft X 121 ft
Frontage 99
Depth 121
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Marc Mar Circle, Rochester

• • Improvements for 7 Marc Mar Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Marc Mar Circle, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Marc Mar Circle, Rochester, NY 14606?

7 Marc Mar Circle, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,261 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Marc Mar Circle, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $393,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Marc Mar Circle, Rochester, NY 14606 is $12,426.

When was 7 Marc Mar Circle, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Marc Mar Circle, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 01/04/2017 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Marc Mar Circle, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Marc Mar Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2017 $1
06/28/2002 $162,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Marc Mar Circle, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Marc Mar Circle, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/04/2017 - D
02/08/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/28/2002 - D
07/01/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Marc Mar Circle, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Marc Mar Circle, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,426
Market value $393,200
Assessed value $393,200

Assessment History for 7 Marc Mar Circle, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Marc Mar Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $275,500 $212,100 31.6035 $6,703 -2.55%
2024 $255,500 $212,100 32.43 $6,878 -9.54%
2023 $233,100 $212,100 35.85 $7,604 -9.22%
2022 $212,100 $212,100 39.49 $8,376 -1.45%
2021 $212,100 $212,100 40.07 $8,499 +12.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Marc Mar Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Marc Mar Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 0.95
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.39
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.55
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.55
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.26

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.39
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.82
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.26
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.19
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.38

Nearest high schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.39
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.64
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.26
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 2.72