5 Regina Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information
5 Regina Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Regina Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14606 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Gates |
| Parcel ID | 103.120-1-18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Regina Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 02/26/2020 |
| Sale price | $129,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,830 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Regina Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,714 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.27 |
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 148 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 148 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Gates-Chili |
Other Property Data for 5 Regina Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 5 Regina Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Regina Drive, Rochester
5 Regina Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,714 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Regina Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $216,100, the tax amount paid for 5 Regina Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 is $6,829.
When was 5 Regina Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Regina Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 02/26/2020 for $129,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Regina Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Regina Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Regina Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Regina Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Regina Drive, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,830 |
| Market value | $216,100 |
| Assessed value | $216,100 |
Assessment History for 5 Regina Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Regina Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191,800 | $147,700 | 31.6035 | $4,668 | -2.55% |
| 2024 | $178,000 | $147,700 | 32.43 | $4,790 | -9.54% |
| 2023 | $162,300 | $147,700 | 35.85 | $5,295 | -9.22% |
| 2022 | $147,700 | $147,700 | 39.49 | $5,833 | -1.45% |
| 2021 | $147,700 | $147,700 | 40.07 | $5,918 | +10.35% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Regina Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Regina Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Armstrong School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 389 | 0.87 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 1.15 |
| William C Munn School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 342 | 1.80 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 2.11 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 1.72 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 2.11 |
| Young Women's College Prep Charter | 4 | Charter | 7-12 | 367 | 3.16 |
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 3.43 |
Nearest high schools