Monroe County  »  14606  »  Spencerport Rd  »  909 Spencerport Rd

909 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

909 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 909 Spencerport Road, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 103.120-3-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 909 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Property tax $7,468

Lot & Building Information for 909 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,222
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Lot dimensions 117 ft X 236 ft
Frontage 117
Depth 236
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 909 Spencerport Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 909 Spencerport Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 909 Spencerport Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 909 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606?

909 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,222 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 909 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $236,300, the tax amount paid for 909 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 is $7,467.

When was 909 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold?

909 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 07/15/1994.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 909 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 909 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 909 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/1994 - D
08/01/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 909 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 909 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,468
Market value $236,300
Assessed value $236,300

Assessment History for 909 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 909 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $183,800 $141,500 31.6035 $4,472 -2.55%
2024 $170,500 $141,500 32.43 $4,589 -9.54%
2023 $155,500 $141,500 35.85 $5,073 -9.22%
2022 $141,500 $141,500 39.49 $5,588 -1.45%
2021 $141,500 $141,500 40.07 $5,670 +19.91%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 909 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 909 Spencerport Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 0.68
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.81
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.79
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 2.13
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 2.13

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.81
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.45
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.79
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.05
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 3.27

Nearest high schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.81
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.25
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.79
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 2.19
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.05

Neighbors for 909 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 909 Spencerport Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
56 Appian Dr, Rochester 1,200 12/17/2010 $100,000
19 Bobbie Dr, Rochester 1,092 11/04/2024 $200,000
48 W Crest Dr, Rochester 1,704 01/16/2003 $69,999
52 W Crest Dr, Rochester 1,056 07/13/2016 $115,000
54 Appian Dr, Rochester 2,106 08/28/2008 $95,000
12 Country Gables Cir, Rochester 1,887 11/13/2023 $230,000
64 Appian Dr, Rochester 2,048 10/07/2022 $225,000
58 Appian Dr, Rochester 1,342 09/21/2023 $164,500
911 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 1,394 03/06/2018 $134,000
50 W Crest Dr, Rochester 1,580 09/29/2004 $100,000
10 Lightwood Ln, Rochester 1,878 04/30/2013 $126,000
16 Country Gables Cir, Rochester 1,634 12/20/2004 $1
17 Bobbie Dr, Rochester 1,092 07/30/2021 $162,000
944 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 1,232 04/27/2015 $1
873 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 1,140 01/23/2019 $105,000
68 Appian Dr, Rochester 1,352 02/21/2020 $145,000
60 Appian Dr, Rochester 1,781 06/26/1995 $84,000
956 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 1,298
14 Country Gables Cir, Rochester 1,634 07/15/1999 $90,000
21 Bobbie Dr, Rochester 1,092 06/19/2018 $142,000