Monroe County  »  14606  »  W Crest Dr  »  18 W Crest Dr

18 West Crest Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 West Crest Drive, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 West Crest Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 103.160-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 West Crest Drive, Rochester

Sale date 07/26/2006
Sale price $91,990
Arm's length
Property tax $6,668

Lot & Building Information for 18 West Crest Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,066
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 150
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 West Crest Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 18 West Crest Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 West Crest Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 West Crest Drive, Rochester, NY 14606?

18 West Crest Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,066 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 West Crest Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $211,000, the tax amount paid for 18 West Crest Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 is $6,668.

When was 18 West Crest Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 West Crest Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 07/26/2006 for $91,990.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 West Crest Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 West Crest Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2006 $91,990
11/21/2000 $86,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 West Crest Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 West Crest Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/26/2006 - D
07/27/2006 - R
Deed
11/21/2000 - D
11/21/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 West Crest Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 18 West Crest Drive, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,668
Market value $211,000
Assessed value $211,000

Assessment History for 18 West Crest Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 West Crest Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $166,400 $128,100 31.6035 $4,048 -2.55%
2024 $154,300 $128,100 32.43 $4,154 -9.54%
2023 $140,800 $128,100 35.85 $4,592 -9.22%
2022 $128,100 $128,100 39.49 $5,059 -1.45%
2021 $128,100 $128,100 40.07 $5,133 +17.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 West Crest Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 West Crest Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 0.33
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.89
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.59
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 2.12
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 2.12

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.89
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.17
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.59
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 3.26
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.36

Nearest high schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.89
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 0.98
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.59
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 2.37
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.36

Neighbors for 18 West Crest Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 18 West Crest Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 W Crest Dr, Rochester 1,864 12/15/2017 $127,000
19 W Crest Dr, Rochester 1,433 11/10/2014 $1
8 Landstone Ter, Rochester 1,408 10/12/2024
12 Landstone Ter, Rochester 1,588 12/09/2016 $125,000
20 W Crest Dr, Rochester 1,288 08/08/2006 $102,000
34 W Garden Dr, Rochester 1,596 10/28/2011 $117,900
22 W Crest Dr, Rochester 1,196 09/26/2024
16 W Crest Dr, Rochester 1,132
13 W Crest Dr, Rochester 1,412 12/20/2018 $128,900
35 W Garden Dr, Rochester 1,296 11/16/2020
7 E Crest Dr, Rochester 1,046 04/26/2013 $112,000
3 E Crest Dr, Rochester 1,044 08/12/2020 $140,000
30 W Garden Dr, Rochester 1,975 11/20/2020 $55,000
24 W Crest Dr, Rochester 1,066 09/26/2002 $90,000
5 E Crest Dr, Rochester 1,044 10/04/2013 $1
16 Landstone Ter, Rochester 1,386 01/29/2019 $147,600
36 W Garden Dr, Rochester 1,008 09/13/2019 $129,000
26 W Crest Dr, Rochester 1,032 09/19/1997 $73,900
17 W Crest Dr, Rochester 1,998 01/24/2011 $109,900
9 E Crest Dr, Rochester 1,144 02/14/2025 $1