Monroe County  »  14606  »  Hickory Manor Dr  »  1 Hickory Manor Dr

1 Hickory Manor Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Hickory Manor Drive, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Hickory Manor Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 103.160-4-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Hickory Manor Drive, Rochester

Sale date 04/25/2006
Sale price $121,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,618

Lot & Building Information for 1 Hickory Manor Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,286
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 160 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 160
Depth 130
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Hickory Manor Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1 Hickory Manor Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Hickory Manor Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Hickory Manor Drive, Rochester, NY 14606?

1 Hickory Manor Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,286 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Hickory Manor Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $230,500, the tax amount paid for 1 Hickory Manor Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 is $6,618.

When was 1 Hickory Manor Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Hickory Manor Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 04/25/2006 for $121,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Hickory Manor Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Hickory Manor Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2006 $121,000
10/10/2001 $93,000
03/14/1997 $83,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Hickory Manor Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Hickory Manor Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2006 - D
04/26/2006 - R
Deed
10/10/2001 - D
10/10/2001 - R
Deed
03/14/1997 - D
03/17/1997 - R
Deed
03/14/1997 - D
03/17/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Hickory Manor Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Hickory Manor Drive, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,618
Market value $230,500
Assessed value $230,500

Assessment History for 1 Hickory Manor Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Hickory Manor Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $180,400 $138,900 28.7135 $3,988 -4.76%
2024 $167,300 $138,900 30.15 $4,188 -9.21%
2023 $152,600 $138,900 33.21 $4,613 -12.90%
2022 $138,900 $138,900 38.13 $5,296 -1.80%
2021 $138,900 $138,900 38.83 $5,393 +8.65%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Hickory Manor Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Hickory Manor Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 0.47
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.31
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.80
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.80
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.82

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.31
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.32
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.82
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.46
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 3.63

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.15
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.31
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.82
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 2.79
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 3.33

Neighbors for 1 Hickory Manor Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1 Hickory Manor Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Hickory Manor Dr, Rochester 1,273 04/26/2010 $116,500
33 Markie Dr W, Rochester 1,416 09/28/1994
30 Markie Dr E, Rochester 1,776
46 Markie Dr E, Rochester 1,113 06/20/1997 $93,900
60 Markie Dr W, Rochester 1,694 01/11/2018 $1
15 Hickory Manor Dr, Rochester 1,276 04/13/2022 $150,000
58 Markie Dr E, Rochester 1,352
29 Markie Dr W, Rochester 1,586 05/10/2016 $1
82 Markie Dr E, Rochester 1,752 05/28/2021 $180,000
79 Markie Dr E, Rochester 1,622 02/23/2008 $1
6 Markie Dr E, Rochester 1,392 12/30/2022 $200,000
26 Markie Dr E, Rochester 1,642 08/28/2024
15 Markie Dr E, Rochester 1,092 10/26/2022 $197,000
24 Markie Dr W, Rochester 1,092 04/02/2019 $130,500
54 Markie Dr E, Rochester 1,155 08/16/2010 $127,000
50 Markie Dr E, Rochester 1,219 04/21/2020 $160,000
9 Hickory Manor Dr, Rochester 992 03/21/2019 $108,000
64 Markie Dr W, Rochester 1,944 03/06/2009 $135,000
62 Markie Dr E, Rochester 1,452
11 Markie Dr E, Rochester 1,118 05/23/1997 $98,500