Monroe County  »  14606  »  Hazel Bark Run  »  81 Hazel Bark Run

81 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

81 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 103.160-5-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester

Sale date 06/07/2022
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,176

Lot & Building Information for 81 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester

Building sqft 1,564
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 150
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 81 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester

• • Improvements for 81 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 81 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester, NY 14606?

81 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,564 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 81 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $322,000, the tax amount paid for 81 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester, NY 14606 is $10,176.

When was 81 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold?

81 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 05/02/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2022 $260,000
12/18/2017 $179,900
11/14/2013 $147,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 81 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 81 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/02/2023 - D
05/05/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/07/2022 - D
06/22/2022 - R
Deed
12/18/2017 - D
12/26/2017 - R
Deed
11/14/2013 - D
11/15/2013 - R
Deed
01/31/1994 - D
02/01/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,176
Market value $322,000
Assessed value $322,000

Assessment History for 81 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $241,400 $185,900 31.6035 $5,875 -2.55%
2024 $224,000 $185,900 32.43 $6,029 -9.54%
2023 $204,300 $185,900 35.85 $6,665 -9.22%
2022 $185,900 $185,900 39.49 $7,341 -1.45%
2021 $185,900 $185,900 40.07 $7,449 +18.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Hazel Bark Run, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 0.49
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.05
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.80
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.92
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.92

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.05
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.36
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.80
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.38
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 3.46

Nearest high schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.05
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.18
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.80
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 2.49