Monroe County  »  14606  »  Woodshire Ln  »  58 Woodshire Ln

58 Woodshire Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

58 Woodshire Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Woodshire Lane, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Woodshire Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 103.190-2-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Woodshire Lane, Rochester

Sale date 01/28/2011
Sale price $117,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,479

Lot & Building Information for 58 Woodshire Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,428
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 140
Year built 1982
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 58 Woodshire Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 58 Woodshire Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Woodshire Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58 Woodshire Lane, Rochester, NY 14606?

58 Woodshire Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1982 and has a total of 1,428 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58 Woodshire Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $242,400, the tax amount paid for 58 Woodshire Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 is $6,960.

When was 58 Woodshire Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

58 Woodshire Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 01/28/2011 for $117,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Woodshire Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Woodshire Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2011 $117,000
05/11/2010 $1
08/15/2003 $107,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 58 Woodshire Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58 Woodshire Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/28/2011 - D
01/28/2011 - R
Deed
05/11/2010 - D
05/11/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/15/2003 - D
08/18/2003 - R
Deed
02/03/1999 - D
02/03/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Woodshire Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Woodshire Lane, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,960
Current property tax $6,479
Market value $242,400
Assessed value $242,400

Assessment History for 58 Woodshire Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Woodshire Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $196,900 $151,600 28.7135 $4,353 -4.76%
2024 $182,700 $151,600 30.15 $4,571 -9.21%
2023 $166,600 $151,600 33.21 $5,035 -12.90%
2022 $151,600 $151,600 38.13 $5,781 -1.80%
2021 $151,600 $151,600 38.83 $5,887 +19.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Woodshire Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Woodshire Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 0.49
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.47
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.56
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.70
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.93

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.15
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.47
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.70
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.58
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 3.64

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.02
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.47
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.70
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 2.96