Monroe County  »  14606  »  Ann Marie Dr  »  3 Ann Marie Dr

3 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

3 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 103.200-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester

Sale date 04/12/2017
Sale price $125,020
Arm's length
Property tax $8,232

Lot & Building Information for 3 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,159
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 103 ft X 128 ft
Frontage 103
Depth 128
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606?

3 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,159 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $286,700, the tax amount paid for 3 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 is $8,232.

When was 3 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 04/12/2017 for $125,020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2017 $125,020
07/23/2010 $117,000
12/28/2006 $125,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/12/2017 - D
04/12/2017 - R
Deed
07/23/2010 - D
07/26/2010 - R
Deed
12/28/2006 - D
12/29/2006 - R
Deed
09/16/2002 - D
09/16/2002 - R
Deed
06/29/1995 - D
06/30/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,232
Market value $286,700
Assessed value $286,700

Assessment History for 3 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $205,500 $158,200 28.7135 $4,542 -4.76%
2024 $190,600 $158,200 30.15 $4,770 -9.21%
2023 $173,800 $158,200 33.21 $5,254 -12.90%
2022 $158,200 $158,200 38.13 $6,032 -1.80%
2021 $158,200 $158,200 38.83 $6,143 +19.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 0.35
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.22
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.70
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.87
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.92

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.20
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.22
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.70
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 3.52
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.59

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.03
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.22
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.70
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 2.71