Monroe County  »  14606  »  Lyell Rd  »  3389 Lyell Rd

3389 Lyell Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

3389 Lyell Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3389 Lyell Road, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3389 Lyell Road, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 103.200-3-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 3389 Lyell Road, Rochester

Current property tax $5,687

Lot & Building Information for 3389 Lyell Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,520
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 79 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 79
Depth 150
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3389 Lyell Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3389 Lyell Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3389 Lyell Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3389 Lyell Road, Rochester, NY 14606?

3389 Lyell Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3389 Lyell Road, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $214,800, the tax amount paid for 3389 Lyell Road, Rochester, NY 14606 is $6,167.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3389 Lyell Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3389 Lyell Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3389 Lyell Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3389 Lyell Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3389 Lyell Road, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,168
Current property tax $5,687
Market value $214,800
Assessed value $214,800

Assessment History for 3389 Lyell Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3389 Lyell Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $186,800 $143,800 28.7135 $4,129 -4.76%
2024 $173,300 $143,800 30.15 $4,336 -9.21%
2023 $158,000 $143,800 33.21 $4,776 -12.90%
2022 $143,800 $143,800 38.13 $5,483 -1.80%
2021 $143,800 $143,800 38.83 $5,584 +14.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3389 Lyell Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3389 Lyell Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 0.26
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.13
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.61
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.92
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 2.01

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.13
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.13
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.61
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 3.42
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.63

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 0.95
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.13
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.61