Monroe County  »  14606  »  Downsview Dr  »  34 Downsview Dr

34 Downsview Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Downsview Drive, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Downsview Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 104.50-4-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Downsview Drive, Rochester

Sale date 09/01/2022
Sale price $184,999
Arm's length
Property tax $7,035

Lot & Building Information for 34 Downsview Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,788
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 120
Year built 1964
Year last altered 2010
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 34 Downsview Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 34 Downsview Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Downsview Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34 Downsview Drive, Rochester, NY 14606?

34 Downsview Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,788 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34 Downsview Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $222,600, the tax amount paid for 34 Downsview Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 is $7,034.

When was 34 Downsview Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34 Downsview Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 09/01/2022 for $184,999.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Downsview Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Downsview Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2022 $184,999
06/29/2011 $92,900
07/16/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 Downsview Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34 Downsview Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/01/2022 - D
09/01/2022 - R
Deed
06/29/2011 - D
06/29/2011 - R
Deed
07/16/1997 - D
07/16/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/15/1994 - D
07/15/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Downsview Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Downsview Drive, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,035
Market value $222,600
Assessed value $222,600

Assessment History for 34 Downsview Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Downsview Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $145,200 $111,800 31.6035 $3,533 -2.55%
2024 $134,700 $111,800 32.43 $3,626 -9.54%
2023 $122,900 $111,800 35.85 $4,008 -9.22%
2022 $111,800 $111,800 39.49 $4,415 -1.45%
2021 $111,800 $111,800 40.07 $4,480 +17.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Downsview Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Downsview Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.47
Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 1.08
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.76
Holmes Road Elementary School NR Public K-2 347 2.08
School 43 Theodore Roosevelt NR Public PK, K-6 475 2.29

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.47
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.59
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.76
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.53
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 2.86

Nearest high schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.47
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.41
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 1.62
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.76
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.53

Neighbors for 34 Downsview Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 34 Downsview Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,280 05/25/1995 $77,500
222 Downsview Dr, Rochester 824 10/10/2008 $25,000
213 Norwood Ave, Rochester 1,348 04/04/1997 $81,000
248 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,092 05/06/2016 $108,000
200 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,227
64 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,056 06/25/2004 $66,000
100 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,385 05/22/2014 $86,000
114 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,290 11/18/1994 $67,500
190 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,196 05/03/2010 $89,900
170 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,352 03/02/1994 $86,625
56 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,321 08/09/2023 $107,000
120 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,035 01/04/2021 $105,000
180 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,008 10/16/2007 $106,000
80 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,352 03/13/2025 $1
40 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,986 07/09/2002 $1
238 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,040 12/11/2013 $1
126 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,200
134 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,440 11/10/2020 $125,000
214 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,040 06/16/2017 $112,900
162 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,564 08/26/2013 $130,000