Monroe County  »  14606  »  Downsview Dr  »  346 Downsview Dr

346 Downsview Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

346 Downsview Drive, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 346 Downsview Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 104.50-4-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 346 Downsview Drive, Rochester

Sale date 06/05/2024
Sale price $221,027
Arm's length
Property tax $6,994

Lot & Building Information for 346 Downsview Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,550
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 66 ft X 124 ft
Frontage 66
Depth 124
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 346 Downsview Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 346 Downsview Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 346 Downsview Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 346 Downsview Drive, Rochester, NY 14606?

346 Downsview Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,550 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 346 Downsview Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $221,300, the tax amount paid for 346 Downsview Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 is $6,993.

When was 346 Downsview Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

346 Downsview Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 06/05/2024 for $221,027.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 346 Downsview Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 346 Downsview Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2024 $221,027
12/09/2013 $1
08/01/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 346 Downsview Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 346 Downsview Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/05/2024 - D
06/06/2024 - R
Deed
12/09/2013 - D
12/26/2013 - R
Deed
08/01/1996 - D
08/07/1996 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 346 Downsview Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 346 Downsview Drive, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,994
Market value $221,300
Assessed value $221,300

Assessment History for 346 Downsview Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 346 Downsview Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $150,000 $115,500 31.6035 $3,650 -2.55%
2024 $139,200 $115,500 32.43 $3,746 -9.54%
2023 $126,900 $115,500 35.85 $4,141 -9.22%
2022 $115,500 $115,500 39.49 $4,561 -1.45%
2021 $115,500 $115,500 40.07 $4,628 +17.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 346 Downsview Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 346 Downsview Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.85
Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 1.01
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.02
Craig Hill Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 266 2.11
Holmes Road Elementary School NR Public K-2 347 2.16

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.85
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.74
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.02
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.75
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 3.31

Nearest high schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.85
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.54
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.02
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 2.05
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.75

Neighbors for 346 Downsview Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 346 Downsview Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,321 04/12/2017 $105,000
152 Vendome Dr S, Rochester 1,454 02/28/2018 $85,000
260 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,092 07/26/2013 $95,500
327 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,348
136 Park Ave, Rochester 1,348 06/07/2023 $201,500
142 Park Ave, Rochester 1,520 04/08/2020 $119,850
162 Park Ave, Rochester 1,348 07/25/2001 $79,900
116 Park Ave, Rochester 1,056 09/21/2011 $89,900
272 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,940 05/12/1999 $50,000
158 Vendome Dr S, Rochester 1,480 02/10/2017 $79,900
334 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,039 07/13/2021
150 Park Ave, Rochester 1,348 04/21/2014 $99,900
156 Park Ave, Rochester 1,394 05/02/2019 $109,900
340 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,628 12/20/2017 $115,000
308 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,166 01/14/2008 $1
300 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,326
288 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,348 11/24/2010 $95,000
122 Park Ave, Rochester 1,344
254 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,040
318 Downsview Dr, Rochester 1,232 06/17/1993 $75,250