Monroe County  »  14606  »  Hytec Cir  »  30 Hytec Cir

30 Hytec Circle, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

30 Hytec Circle, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Hytec Circle, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Hytec Circle, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 104.70-1-4.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Hytec Circle, Rochester

Sale date 04/09/2014
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,718

Lot & Building Information for 30 Hytec Circle, Rochester

Building sqft 10,125
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.08
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 30 Hytec Circle, Rochester

• • Improvements for 30 Hytec Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Hytec Circle, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 30 Hytec Circle, Rochester, NY 14606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 30 Hytec Circle, Rochester, NY 14606 has a total of 10,125 square feet and a current price per square foot of $33.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Hytec Circle, Rochester, NY 14606?

30 Hytec Circle, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $529,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Hytec Circle, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Hytec Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2014 $340,000
03/24/2003 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Hytec Circle, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Hytec Circle, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/09/2014 - D
04/09/2014 - R
Deed
03/24/2003 - D
03/25/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Hytec Circle, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Hytec Circle, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,718
Market value $529,000
Assessed value $529,000

Assessment History for 30 Hytec Circle, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Hytec Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $485,600 $373,900 31.6035 $11,817 -2.55%
2024 $450,500 $373,900 32.43 $12,126 -9.54%
2023 $410,900 $373,900 35.85 $13,404 -9.22%
2022 $373,900 $373,900 39.49 $14,765 -1.45%
2021 $373,900 $373,900 40.07 $14,982 -4.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,538
Median age 43.2
Average household income $73,508
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 10,824
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $162,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $151,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Hytec Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Hytec Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Hytec Circle, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 30 Hytec Circle, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
311 Cole Ave, Rochester 975 03/10/2016 $60,000
360 Jordan Ave, Rochester 1,431 11/08/2023
115 Park Ave, Rochester 1,446 10/22/2021 $130,000
40 Hytec Cir, Rochester 77,518 05/20/2014 $1
97 Vendome Dr S, Rochester 1,611 05/03/2023 $193,750
187 Park Ave, Rochester 1,540
135 Park Ave, Rochester 1,042 06/23/2009 $92,000
323 Cole Ave, Rochester 2,648 01/13/2010 $119,900
81 Park Ave, Rochester 1,110 02/02/2010 $75,000
147 Park Ave, Rochester 1,334 06/21/2023 $86,000