Monroe County  »  14606  »  Bobbie Dr  »  6 Bobbie Dr

6 Bobbie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

6 Bobbie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Bobbie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Bobbie Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 104.90-1-89

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Bobbie Drive, Rochester

Sale date 07/07/2005
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,754

Lot & Building Information for 6 Bobbie Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,638
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 138 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 138
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Bobbie Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 6 Bobbie Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Bobbie Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Bobbie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606?

6 Bobbie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,638 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Bobbie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $263,300, the tax amount paid for 6 Bobbie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 is $8,321.

When was 6 Bobbie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Bobbie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 07/07/2005 for $140,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Bobbie Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Bobbie Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2005 $140,000
07/26/2002 $124,000
07/16/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Bobbie Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Bobbie Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/07/2005 - D
07/07/2005 - R
Deed
07/26/2002 - D
07/29/2002 - R
Deed
07/16/1998 - D
07/23/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Bobbie Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Bobbie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,321
Current property tax $7,754
Market value $263,300
Assessed value $263,300

Assessment History for 6 Bobbie Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Bobbie Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $214,800 $165,400 31.6035 $5,227 -2.55%
2024 $199,300 $165,400 32.43 $5,364 -9.54%
2023 $181,800 $165,400 35.85 $5,930 -9.22%
2022 $165,400 $165,400 39.49 $6,532 -1.45%
2021 $165,400 $165,400 40.07 $6,628 +10.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Bobbie Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Bobbie Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 0.76
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.78
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.83
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 2.17
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 2.17

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.78
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.51
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.83
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.95
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 3.25

Nearest high schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.78
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.31
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.83
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 2.12