Monroe County  »  14606  »  Spencerport Rd  »  525 Spencerport Rd

525 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

525 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 525 Spencerport Road, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 104.90-4-96

Sales & Tax Overview for 525 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Sale date 10/16/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $47,908

Lot & Building Information for 525 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Building sqft 9,908
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1.36
Lot dimensions 175 ft X 340 ft
Frontage 175
Depth 340
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 525 Spencerport Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 525 Spencerport Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 525 Spencerport Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 525 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 525 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 has a total of 9,908 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 525 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606?

525 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,515,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 525 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 525 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/1998 $1

Title Documents for 525 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/16/1998 - D
03/17/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 525 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 525 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $47,908
Market value $1,515,900
Assessed value $1,515,900

Assessment History for 525 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 525 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,873,800 $1,442,800 31.6035 $45,598 -2.55%
2024 $1,738,300 $1,442,800 32.43 $46,790 -9.54%
2023 $1,585,500 $1,442,800 35.85 $51,724 -9.22%
2022 $1,442,800 $1,442,800 39.49 $56,976 -1.45%
2021 $1,442,800 $1,442,800 40.07 $57,813 -2.65%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,538
Median age 43.2
Average household income $73,508
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 10,824
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $162,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $151,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 525 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 525 Spencerport Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 525 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 525 Spencerport Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135 Wolcott Ave, Rochester 1,068 08/10/2005 $1
129 Wolcott Ave, Rochester 1,348 05/27/2020 $136,900
222 Wolcott Ave, Rochester 1,024 09/28/2006 $98,900
794 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 3,712
271 Wolcott Ave, Rochester 1,414 09/11/2012 $90,000
190 Wolcott Ave, Rochester 1,738 12/16/2005 $80,000
945 Trolley Blvd, Rochester
344 Wolcott Ave, Rochester 987 05/02/2022 $120,000
728-790 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 24,840 11/09/2012 $1
265 Wolcott Ave, Rochester 1,348 08/04/2016 $97,500