Monroe County  »  14606  »  Trolley Blvd  »  828 Trolley Blvd

828 Trolley Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

828 Trolley Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 828 Trolley Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 104.100-1-80

Sales & Tax Overview for 828 Trolley Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 09/09/1998
Sale price $2,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,703

Lot & Building Information for 828 Trolley Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 1,664
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 133 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 133
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 828 Trolley Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 828 Trolley Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 828 Trolley Boulevard, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 828 Trolley Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606?

828 Trolley Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,664 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 828 Trolley Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $198,400, the tax amount paid for 828 Trolley Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606 is $6,270.

When was 828 Trolley Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

828 Trolley Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 09/09/1998 for $2,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 828 Trolley Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 828 Trolley Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/1998 $2,000

Title Documents for 828 Trolley Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/09/1998 - D
09/16/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 828 Trolley Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 828 Trolley Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,270
Current property tax $5,703
Market value $198,400
Assessed value $198,400

Assessment History for 828 Trolley Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 828 Trolley Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $138,800 $106,900 31.6035 $3,378 -2.55%
2024 $128,800 $106,900 32.43 $3,467 -9.54%
2023 $117,500 $106,900 35.85 $3,832 -9.22%
2022 $106,900 $106,900 39.49 $4,221 -1.45%
2021 $106,900 $106,900 40.07 $4,283 +17.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 828 Trolley Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 828 Trolley Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.39
Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 1.34
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.64
School 43 Theodore Roosevelt NR Public PK, K-6 475 1.86
School 43 Theodore Roosevelt NR Public PK, K-6 475 1.86

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.39
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.62
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.64
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.33
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 2.45

Nearest high schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.39
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 1.20
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.47