Monroe County  »  14606  »  Hytec Cir  »  20 Hytec Cir

20 Hytec Circle, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

20 Hytec Circle, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Hytec Circle, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Hytec Circle, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 104.110-1-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Hytec Circle, Rochester

Sale date 12/17/2015
Sale price $587,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,180

Lot & Building Information for 20 Hytec Circle, Rochester

Building sqft 14,952
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.11
Lot dimensions 230 ft X 210 ft
Frontage 230
Depth 210
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 20%

Other Property Data for 20 Hytec Circle, Rochester

• • Improvements for 20 Hytec Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Hytec Circle, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 20 Hytec Circle, Rochester, NY 14606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 20 Hytec Circle, Rochester, NY 14606 has a total of 14,952 square feet and a current price per square foot of $39.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Hytec Circle, Rochester, NY 14606?

20 Hytec Circle, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $765,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Hytec Circle, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Hytec Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2015 $587,000
11/30/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Hytec Circle, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Hytec Circle, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2015 - D
12/17/2015 - R
Deed
11/30/2007 - D
12/03/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Hytec Circle, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Hytec Circle, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,180
Market value $765,100
Assessed value $765,100

Assessment History for 20 Hytec Circle, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Hytec Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $777,100 $598,400 31.6035 $18,912 -2.55%
2024 $721,000 $598,400 32.43 $19,406 -9.54%
2023 $657,600 $598,400 35.85 $21,453 -9.22%
2022 $598,400 $598,400 39.49 $23,631 -1.45%
2021 $598,400 $598,400 40.07 $23,978 +6.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,538
Median age 43.2
Average household income $73,508
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 10,824
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $162,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $151,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Hytec Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Hytec Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Hytec Circle, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 20 Hytec Circle, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
98 Matilda St, Rochester 1,050 12/19/2014 $66,000
180-182 Albert St, Rochester 2,320 07/28/2020 $135,000
53 Rossmore St, Rochester 1,348 10/29/2018 $75,000
175-177 Albert St, Rochester 2,320 07/28/2020 $135,000
85 Eugene St, Rochester 1,328 09/17/2014 $62,000
66 Matilda St, Rochester 1,092 10/02/2018 $95,000
45 Matilda St, Rochester 1,032 01/08/2025 $190,000
45 Hytec Cir, Rochester
15 Hytec Cir, Rochester 9,750
10 Hytec Cir, Rochester 11/30/2007 $1
78 Matilda St, Rochester 1,394