Monroe County  »  14606  »  Spencerport Rd  »  475 Spencerport Rd

475 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

475 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 475 Spencerport Road, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 104.130-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 475 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/30/2016
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,864

Lot & Building Information for 475 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,956
Building class Small Retail Outlet (457)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 205 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 205
Year built 1970
Year last altered 2010
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 475 Spencerport Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 475 Spencerport Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 475 Spencerport Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 475 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Small Retail Outlet (457) located at 475 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 has a total of 2,956 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the year built & the current market value of 475 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606?

475 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $375,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 475 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 475 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2016 $215,000
07/31/2013 $198,249
06/28/2006 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 475 Spencerport Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 475 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2016 - D
12/08/2016 - R
Deed
07/31/2013 - D
09/18/2013 - R
Deed
06/28/2006 - D
08/14/2006 - R
Deed
08/27/1997 - D
09/09/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 475 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 475 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,864
Market value $375,400
Assessed value $375,400

Assessment History for 475 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 475 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $344,200 $265,000 31.6035 $8,375 -2.55%
2024 $319,300 $265,000 32.43 $8,594 -9.54%
2023 $291,200 $265,000 35.85 $9,500 -9.22%
2022 $265,000 $265,000 39.49 $10,465 -1.45%
2021 $265,000 $265,000 40.07 $10,619 -4.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,538
Median age 43.2
Average household income $73,508
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 10,824
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $162,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $151,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 475 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 475 Spencerport Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 475 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 475 Spencerport Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
473 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 1,647 01/27/2014 $130,000
53 Matilda St, Rochester 1,451 08/05/2004 $88,500
465 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 1,800 04/24/2014 $1
30 Eugene St, Rochester 1,150 09/15/2006 $89,000
44 Eugene St, Rochester 1,150
477 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 5,400 07/08/2020
71 Beechwood Dr, Rochester 1,292 01/12/1998 $70,000
47 Eugene St, Rochester 1,500
86 Eugene St, Rochester 1,360 03/31/2014 $84,900
57 Matilda St, Rochester 1,008 12/30/2005 $73,000