Monroe County  »  14606  »  Long Pond Rd  »  2283 Long Pond Rd

2283 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2283 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2283 Long Pond Road, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 104.130-1-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 2283 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Sale date 01/14/2002
Sale price $85,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,161

Lot & Building Information for 2283 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,157
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 144 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 144
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2283 Long Pond Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2283 Long Pond Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2283 Long Pond Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2283 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606?

2283 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,157 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2283 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $276,200, the tax amount paid for 2283 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606 is $8,728.

When was 2283 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2283 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 01/14/2002 for $85,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2283 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2283 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2002 $85,000
08/07/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2283 Long Pond Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2283 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/14/2002 - D
01/15/2002 - R
Deed
08/07/2001 - D
08/09/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2283 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2283 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,729
Current property tax $8,161
Market value $276,200
Assessed value $276,200

Assessment History for 2283 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2283 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $211,900 $163,200 31.6035 $5,158 -2.55%
2024 $196,600 $163,200 32.43 $5,293 -9.54%
2023 $179,300 $163,200 35.85 $5,851 -9.22%
2022 $163,200 $163,200 39.49 $6,445 -1.45%
2021 $163,200 $163,200 40.07 $6,539 +19.88%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2283 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2283 Long Pond Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.21
Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 0.77
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.26
School 43 Theodore Roosevelt NR Public PK, K-6 475 2.12
School 43 Theodore Roosevelt NR Public PK, K-6 475 2.12

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.21
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.10
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.26
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 2.62
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.91

Nearest high schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.21
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 0.93
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.26