Monroe County  »  14606  »  Rahway Ln  »  45 Rahway Ln

45 Rahway Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

45 Rahway Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Rahway Lane, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Rahway Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 104.130-8-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Rahway Lane, Rochester

Sale date 01/22/2012
Sale price $147,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,597

Lot & Building Information for 45 Rahway Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,584
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 138 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 138
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 45 Rahway Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 45 Rahway Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Rahway Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Rahway Lane, Rochester, NY 14606?

45 Rahway Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Rahway Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $290,000, the tax amount paid for 45 Rahway Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 is $9,165.

When was 45 Rahway Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Rahway Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 01/22/2012 for $147,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Rahway Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Rahway Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2012 $147,500
10/31/2000 $120,000
10/31/2000 $30,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Rahway Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Rahway Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/22/2012 - D
02/27/2012 - R
Deed
10/31/2000 - D
10/31/2000 - R
Deed
10/31/2000 - D
10/31/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Rahway Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Rahway Lane, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,165
Current property tax $8,597
Market value $290,000
Assessed value $290,000

Assessment History for 45 Rahway Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Rahway Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $225,800 $173,900 31.6035 $5,496 -2.55%
2024 $209,500 $173,900 32.43 $5,640 -9.54%
2023 $191,100 $173,900 35.85 $6,234 -9.22%
2022 $173,900 $173,900 39.49 $6,867 -1.45%
2021 $173,900 $173,900 40.07 $6,968 +12.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Rahway Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Rahway Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 0.44
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.66
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.49
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 2.32
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 2.32

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.66
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.14
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.49
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 3.06
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 3.17

Nearest high schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.66
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 0.94
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.49
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 2.14