Monroe County  »  14606  »  Spencerport Rd  »  117 Spencerport Rd

117 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

117 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117 Spencerport Road, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 104.140-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Sale date 05/06/2004
Sale price $75,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,851

Lot & Building Information for 117 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,209
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.4
Lot dimensions 89 ft X 188 ft
Frontage 89
Depth 188
Year built 1956
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 117 Spencerport Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 117 Spencerport Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117 Spencerport Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 117 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 117 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 has a total of 1,209 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 117 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606?

117 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $153,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2004 $75,000

Title Documents for 117 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/06/2004 - D
05/07/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 117 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 117 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,851
Market value $153,500
Assessed value $153,500

Assessment History for 117 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $143,000 $110,100 31.6035 $3,480 -2.55%
2024 $132,700 $110,100 32.43 $3,571 -9.54%
2023 $121,000 $110,100 35.85 $3,947 -9.22%
2022 $110,100 $110,100 39.49 $4,348 -1.45%
2021 $110,100 $110,100 40.07 $4,412 +1.56%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,538
Median age 43.2
Average household income $73,508
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 10,824
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $162,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $151,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Spencerport Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 117 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 117 Spencerport Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Dunn Tower Dr, Rochester 149,541
30 Baier Dr, Rochester 1,518 10/31/2002 $80,500
38 Winter Hazel CT, Rochester 1,612 05/25/2017 $153,000
30 Winter Hazel CT, Rochester 1,717 11/12/2021 $243,000
26 Winter Hazel CT, Rochester 1,748 09/03/1996 $129,000
36 Rahway Ln, Rochester 1,464 10/15/2020 $190,700
151 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 1,425 10/29/2003 $1
34 Winter Hazel CT, Rochester 1,272 01/10/2001 $1
332 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 57,956
139 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 2,272 09/02/2022 $190,000