Monroe County  »  14606  »  Spencerport Rd  »  395 Spencerport Rd

395 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

395 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 395 Spencerport Road, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 104.140-1-52.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 395 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/24/2005
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,958

Lot & Building Information for 395 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Building sqft 4,000
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 1.37
Year built 1996
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 395 Spencerport Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 395 Spencerport Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 395 Spencerport Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 395 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 395 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 has a total of 4,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 395 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606?

395 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $473,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 395 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 395 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2005 $375,000
04/11/1996 $160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 395 Spencerport Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 395 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/11/2015 - D
07/01/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/24/2005 - D
06/27/2005 - R
Deed
04/11/1996 - D
04/16/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 395 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 395 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,958
Market value $473,300
Assessed value $473,300

Assessment History for 395 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 395 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $535,600 $412,400 31.6035 $13,033 -2.55%
2024 $496,900 $412,400 32.43 $13,374 -8.54%
2023 $448,200 $407,900 35.85 $14,623 -9.22%
2022 $407,900 $407,900 39.49 $16,108 -1.45%
2021 $407,900 $407,900 40.07 $16,345 +1.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,538
Median age 43.2
Average household income $73,508
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 10,824
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $162,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $151,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 395 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 395 Spencerport Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 395 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 395 Spencerport Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Foxshire Cir, Rochester 1,918 01/17/2014 $151,000
2590 Lyell Rd, Rochester 1,746 06/01/2018 $59,994
9 Foxshire Ln, Rochester 1,462 06/14/2017 $1
21 Foxshire Ln, Rochester 1,716 02/13/2020 $162,000
215 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 1,961 06/11/2019 $1
34 Foxshire Cir, Rochester 1,581 04/22/2002 $112,000
427 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 1,675 08/01/2016 $1
2718 Lyell Rd, Rochester 1,260 07/17/2014 $114,000
255 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 07/20/2006 $44,500