Monroe County  »  14606  »  Foxshire Ln  »  39 Foxshire Ln

39 Foxshire Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

39 Foxshire Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Foxshire Lane, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Foxshire Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 104.140-2-64

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Foxshire Lane, Rochester

Current property tax $7,662

Lot & Building Information for 39 Foxshire Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,600
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 181 ft X 138 ft
Frontage 181
Depth 138
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 39 Foxshire Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 39 Foxshire Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Foxshire Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Foxshire Lane, Rochester, NY 14606?

39 Foxshire Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1992 and has a total of 1,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Foxshire Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $260,400, the tax amount paid for 39 Foxshire Lane, Rochester, NY 14606 is $8,229.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Foxshire Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Foxshire Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Foxshire Lane, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 39 Foxshire Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Foxshire Lane, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,230
Current property tax $7,662
Market value $260,400
Assessed value $260,400

Assessment History for 39 Foxshire Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Foxshire Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $199,000 $153,200 31.6035 $4,842 -2.55%
2024 $184,600 $153,200 32.43 $4,968 -9.54%
2023 $168,400 $153,200 35.85 $5,492 -9.22%
2022 $153,200 $153,200 39.49 $6,050 -1.45%
2021 $153,200 $153,200 40.07 $6,139 +12.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Foxshire Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Foxshire Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.18
Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 0.87
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.16
School 43 Theodore Roosevelt NR Public PK, K-6 475 1.98
School 43 Theodore Roosevelt NR Public PK, K-6 475 1.98

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.18
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.06
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.16
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 2.47
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.90

Nearest high schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.18
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 0.90
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.16
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 1.62