66 Jackrist Circle, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 66 Jackrist Circle, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14606 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Gates |
| Parcel ID | 104.140-2-48 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Jackrist Circle, Rochester
| Sale date | 03/26/1999 |
| Sale price | $128,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,042 |
Lot & Building Information for 66 Jackrist Circle, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,760 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.29 |
| Lot dimensions | 70 ft X 180 ft |
| Frontage | 70 |
| Depth | 180 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Gates-Chili |
Other Property Data for 66 Jackrist Circle, Rochester
- • Improvements for 66 Jackrist Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 66 Jackrist Circle, Rochester
66 Jackrist Circle, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 66 Jackrist Circle, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $306,000, the tax amount paid for 66 Jackrist Circle, Rochester, NY 14606 is $9,670.
When was 66 Jackrist Circle, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold?66 Jackrist Circle, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 01/10/2018.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 66 Jackrist Circle, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Jackrist Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/1999 | $128,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 66 Jackrist Circle, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 66 Jackrist Circle, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 66 Jackrist Circle, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,671 |
| Current property tax | $8,042 |
| Market value | $306,000 |
| Assessed value | $306,000 |
Assessment History for 66 Jackrist Circle, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Jackrist Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $259,500 | $199,800 | 31.6035 | $6,314 | -2.55% |
| 2024 | $240,700 | $199,800 | 32.43 | $6,480 | -9.54% |
| 2023 | $219,600 | $199,800 | 35.85 | $7,163 | -9.22% |
| 2022 | $199,800 | $199,800 | 39.49 | $7,890 | -1.45% |
| 2021 | $199,800 | $199,800 | 40.07 | $8,006 | +12.75% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Jackrist Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Jackrist Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 0.19 |
| Neil Armstrong School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 389 | 0.81 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 1.20 |
| School 43 Theodore Roosevelt | NR | Public | PK, K-6 | 475 | 2.05 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 1.06 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 1.20 |
| Urban Choice Charter School | 2 | Charter | K-8 | 378 | 2.53 |
| Young Women's College Prep Charter | 4 | Charter | 7-12 | 367 | 2.91 |
Nearest high schools