Monroe County  »  14624  »  Shawnee Dr  »  9 Shawnee Dr

9 Shawnee Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

9 Shawnee Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Shawnee Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Shawnee Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 104.170-6-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Shawnee Drive, Rochester

Sale date 08/23/2000
Sale price $92,101
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,624

Lot & Building Information for 9 Shawnee Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,735
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 115 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 115
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Shawnee Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 9 Shawnee Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Shawnee Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Shawnee Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

9 Shawnee Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,735 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Shawnee Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $229,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Shawnee Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $7,253.

When was 9 Shawnee Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Shawnee Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 08/23/2000 for $92,101.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Shawnee Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Shawnee Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2000 $92,101
11/19/1999 $91,302
01/16/1997 $95,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Shawnee Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Shawnee Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/23/2000 - D
08/23/2000 - R
Deed
11/19/1999 - D
03/21/2000 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
01/16/1997 - D
01/21/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Shawnee Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Shawnee Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,253
Current property tax $5,624
Market value $229,500
Assessed value $229,500

Assessment History for 9 Shawnee Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Shawnee Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $208,200 $160,300 31.6035 $5,066 -2.55%
2024 $193,100 $160,300 32.43 $5,199 -9.54%
2023 $176,200 $160,300 35.85 $5,747 -9.22%
2022 $160,300 $160,300 39.49 $6,330 -1.45%
2021 $160,300 $160,300 40.07 $6,423 +17.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Shawnee Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Shawnee Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 0.46
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.77
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.93
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.92
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.92

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 0.56
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.77
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.93
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 2.74
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 3.09

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 0.37
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.77
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.93
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 2.18
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 3.37

Neighbors for 9 Shawnee Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 9 Shawnee Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Glen Oaks Dr, Rochester 1,361
23 Glen Oaks Dr, Rochester 1,686 01/17/2002 $108,900
24 Glen Oaks Dr, Rochester 1,056 07/22/2016 $101,500
29 Lori Ln, Rochester 1,666 11/14/2010 $1
572 Wegman Rd, Rochester 1,639
31 Lori Ln, Rochester 1,580 09/03/1998 $90,000
566 Wegman Rd, Rochester 1,470 10/14/1994 $82,000
23 Lori Ln, Rochester 1,915 10/03/2022 $235,000
28 Glen Oaks Dr, Rochester 1,537 05/03/2013 $115,000
25 Lori Ln, Rochester 1,582 06/28/2021 $188,000
33 Lori Ln, Rochester 1,686 06/25/1998 $1
15 Glen Oaks Dr, Rochester 1,092 08/23/2019 $1
21 Glen Oaks Dr, Rochester 1,170
25 Glen Oaks Dr, Rochester 1,075 01/21/2021 $130,000
5 Bramblewood Cir, Rochester 1,091 05/08/2020 $65,000
11 Shawnee Dr, Rochester 1,453 01/27/2017 $124,000
17 Glen Oaks Dr, Rochester 1,358 12/17/2008 $42,513
26 Glen Oaks Dr, Rochester 1,092 07/30/2013 $112,500
576 Wegman Rd, Rochester 1,548
27 Lori Ln, Rochester 1,150 07/01/2010 $123,000