Monroe County  »  14606  »  Howard Rd  »  61 Howard Rd

61 Howard Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

61 Howard Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Howard Road, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Howard Road, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 104.180-4-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Howard Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/14/2006
Sale price $7,782
Arm's length
Property tax $3,808

Lot & Building Information for 61 Howard Road, Rochester

Building class Commercial Vacant with Minor Improvements (331)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 200
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 61 Howard Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 61 Howard Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Howard Road, Rochester

What is the market value of 61 Howard Road, Rochester, NY 14606?

The current market value is $120,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Howard Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Howard Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2006 $7,782

Title Documents for 61 Howard Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/14/2006 - D
11/15/2006 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Howard Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Howard Road, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,808
Market value $120,500
Assessed value $120,500

Assessment History for 61 Howard Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Howard Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $115,200 $88,700 31.6035 $2,803 -2.55%
2024 $106,900 $88,700 32.43 $2,877 -9.54%
2023 $97,500 $88,700 35.85 $3,180 -9.22%
2022 $88,700 $88,700 39.49 $3,503 -1.45%
2021 $88,700 $88,700 40.07 $3,554 -4.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,538
Median age 43.2
Average household income $73,508
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 10,824
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $162,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $151,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Howard Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Howard Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 61 Howard Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 61 Howard Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Debby Ln, Rochester 1,828 06/12/2018 $1
34 Debby Ln, Rochester 2,561 07/27/2017 $162,000
35 Howard Rd, Rochester 5,000 12/28/2009 $854,711
23 Howard Rd, Rochester 3,490 09/13/2005 $172,500
125 Elvira St, Rochester 1,218 09/01/2010 $95,000
87 Howard Rd, Rochester 1,632 02/20/2025 $275,000
51 Howard Rd, Rochester 5,140 08/22/2013 $1
153 Elvira St, Rochester 1,042 12/05/2003 $79,900
115 Elvira St, Rochester 1,118 12/29/2020 $150,900