Monroe County  »  14606  »  Kencrest Dr  »  125 Kencrest Dr

125 Kencrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Kencrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Kencrest Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 104.190-3-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Kencrest Drive, Rochester

Sale date 12/29/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,681

Lot & Building Information for 125 Kencrest Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,561
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 171 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 171
Year built 1976
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 125 Kencrest Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 125 Kencrest Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Kencrest Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 125 Kencrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14606?

125 Kencrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,561 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 125 Kencrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $231,300, the tax amount paid for 125 Kencrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 is $7,309.

When was 125 Kencrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

125 Kencrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 12/29/2004 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Kencrest Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Kencrest Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2004 $1

Title Documents for 125 Kencrest Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2004 - D
01/03/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Kencrest Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Kencrest Drive, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,310
Current property tax $5,681
Market value $231,300
Assessed value $231,300

Assessment History for 125 Kencrest Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Kencrest Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $193,500 $149,000 31.6035 $4,709 -2.55%
2024 $179,500 $149,000 32.43 $4,832 -9.54%
2023 $163,700 $149,000 35.85 $5,342 -9.22%
2022 $149,000 $149,000 39.49 $5,884 -1.45%
2021 $149,000 $149,000 40.07 $5,970 +8.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Kencrest Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Kencrest Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.80
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.99
School 43 Theodore Roosevelt NR Public PK, K-6 475 1.24
School 43 Theodore Roosevelt NR Public PK, K-6 475 1.24
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.34

Nearest middle schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.80
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.99
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.18
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 1.59
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 2.00

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.80