Monroe County  »  14606  »  Ann Marie Dr  »  103 Ann Marie Dr

103 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 118.80-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester

Sale date 01/27/2017
Sale price $123,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,086

Lot & Building Information for 103 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,906
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 56 ft X 149 ft
Frontage 56
Depth 149
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 103 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 103 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606?

103 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,906 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $246,800, the tax amount paid for 103 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 is $7,086.

When was 103 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

103 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 01/27/2017 for $123,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2017 $123,000
06/28/2016 $218,000
08/15/2014 $212,026
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/27/2017 - D
01/27/2017 - R
Deed
06/28/2016 - D
06/28/2016 - R
Deed
08/15/2014 - D
08/18/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,086
Market value $246,800
Assessed value $246,800

Assessment History for 103 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $226,800 $174,600 28.7135 $5,013 -4.76%
2024 $210,400 $174,600 30.15 $5,264 -9.21%
2023 $191,900 $174,600 33.21 $5,798 -12.90%
2022 $174,600 $174,600 38.13 $6,657 -1.80%
2021 $174,600 $174,600 38.83 $6,780 +19.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Ann Marie Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 0.46
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.44
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.46
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.50
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 2.16

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 0.94
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.44
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.50
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 3.49
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 3.79

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 0.82
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.44
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.50