Monroe County  »  14624  »  Rocklea Dr  »  39 Rocklea Dr

39 Rocklea Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

39 Rocklea Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Rocklea Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Rocklea Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 118.110-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Rocklea Drive, Rochester

Property tax $8,429

Lot & Building Information for 39 Rocklea Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,774
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.54
Lot dimensions 58 ft X 192 ft
Frontage 58
Depth 192
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 39 Rocklea Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 39 Rocklea Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Rocklea Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Rocklea Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

39 Rocklea Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,774 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Rocklea Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $266,700, the tax amount paid for 39 Rocklea Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $8,428.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Rocklea Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Rocklea Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Rocklea Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 39 Rocklea Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Rocklea Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,429
Market value $266,700
Assessed value $266,700

Assessment History for 39 Rocklea Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Rocklea Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $202,700 $156,100 31.6035 $4,933 -2.55%
2024 $188,100 $156,100 32.43 $5,062 -9.54%
2023 $171,500 $156,100 35.85 $5,596 -9.22%
2022 $156,100 $156,100 39.49 $6,164 -1.45%
2021 $156,100 $156,100 40.07 $6,255 +15.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Rocklea Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Rocklea Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 0.88
Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 1.04
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.62
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.73
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.96

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.08
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.62
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.96
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 3.71
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 3.90

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.06
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.62
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.96
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 3.40
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 3.85

Neighbors for 39 Rocklea Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 39 Rocklea Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Davy Dr, Rochester 1,352 03/28/2000 $1
46 Capri Dr, Rochester 1,817
48 Capri Dr, Rochester 1,178 05/14/2021 $220,000
970 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,051 10/26/2021 $150,000
23 Davy Dr, Rochester 1,424 07/14/2000 $92,500
54 Capri Dr, Rochester 1,178 03/14/2003 $74,000
27 Davy Dr, Rochester 1,652 08/13/2008 $123,500
26 Davy Dr, Rochester 1,704 08/25/2023 $232,000
41 Rocklea Dr, Rochester 2,294 09/17/2020 $210,000
45 Rocklea Dr, Rochester 1,774 09/24/2018 $150,000
40 Capri Dr, Rochester 1,774
42 Capri Dr, Rochester 1,346
44 Capri Dr, Rochester 1,794 02/27/2013 $1
50 Capri Dr, Rochester 1,774
56 Capri Dr, Rochester 1,774 03/03/2015 $123,000
966 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,025 02/01/2017 $90,000
32 Bambi Ln, Rochester 1,536 01/29/2018 $119,700
2600 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 09/22/2015 $67,000
28 Davy Dr, Rochester 1,976
52 Capri Dr, Rochester 1,664 06/23/2023