Monroe County  »  14624  »  Rocklea Dr  »  4 Rocklea Dr

4 Rocklea Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

4 Rocklea Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Rocklea Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Rocklea Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 118.150-2-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Rocklea Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $5,041

Lot & Building Information for 4 Rocklea Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,448
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 258 ft X 192 ft
Frontage 258
Depth 192
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Rocklea Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 4 Rocklea Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Rocklea Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Rocklea Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

4 Rocklea Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,448 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Rocklea Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $230,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Rocklea Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $7,278.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Rocklea Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Rocklea Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Rocklea Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Rocklea Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Rocklea Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,278
Current property tax $5,041
Market value $230,300
Assessed value $230,300

Assessment History for 4 Rocklea Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Rocklea Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $181,900 $140,100 31.6035 $4,428 -2.55%
2024 $168,800 $140,100 32.43 $4,543 -9.54%
2023 $154,000 $140,100 35.85 $5,023 -9.22%
2022 $140,100 $140,100 39.49 $5,533 -1.45%
2021 $140,100 $140,100 40.07 $5,614 +10.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Rocklea Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Rocklea Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 0.76
Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 1.22
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.53
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.61
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.09

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.10
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.61
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.09
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 3.71
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 3.80

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.13
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.61
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.09