Monroe County  »  14624  »  Buffalo Rd  »  3545 Buffalo Rd

3545 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

3545 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3545 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3545 Buffalo Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 118.170-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 3545 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/31/2013
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3545 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Building sqft 17,864
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.21
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3545 Buffalo Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3545 Buffalo Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3545 Buffalo Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3545 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 3545 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 17,864 square feet and a current price per square foot of $27.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3545 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

3545 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,631,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3545 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3545 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2013 $500,000
12/06/2012 $336,971
06/30/2008 $875,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3545 Buffalo Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3545 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/31/2013 - D
12/31/2013 - R
Deed
12/06/2012 - D
12/11/2012 - R
Deed
06/30/2008 - D
07/29/2008 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/14/2000 - D
12/14/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3545 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3545 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $51,561
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,631,500
Assessed value $1,631,500

Assessment History for 3545 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3545 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,206,800 $929,200 31.6035 $29,366 -2.55%
2024 $1,119,500 $929,200 32.43 $30,134 -9.54%
2023 $1,021,100 $929,200 35.85 $33,312 -9.22%
2022 $929,200 $929,200 39.49 $36,694 -1.45%
2021 $929,200 $929,200 40.07 $37,233 +34.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3545 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3545 Buffalo Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3545 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3545 Buffalo Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
69 Coldwater Rd, Rochester 1,844 06/25/2018 $83,000
217 Coldwater Rd, Rochester
3500 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 11,120
3680 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 47,990 03/03/2023 $1,550,000
2890-2896 Manitou Rd, Rochester 2,670 09/16/2024 $350,000
3161 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 1,578 07/15/2009 $135,000
2659 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 1,112 07/18/2003 $95,425
175 Coldwater Rd, Rochester 63,410
269 Coldwater Rd, Rochester 1,969 10/29/2002 $1
14 Eastview Commons Rd, Rochester 1,336 12/19/2023 $214,000
3525 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 11,760 06/07/2018 $1,260,000
3670 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 5,310 05/25/2007 $450,000
2685 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 1,364 08/11/2023
11 Horatio Ln, Rochester 1,630 08/31/2018 $150,000
3505 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 3,828 01/16/2023 $180,000
3231 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 5,940 02/12/1997 $90,000
2590 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 09/17/2013 $1