Monroe County  »  14624  »  Buffalo Rd  »  3515 Buffalo Rd

3515 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

3515 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3515 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3515 Buffalo Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 118.170-1-7.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3515 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Sale date 04/18/2014
Sale price $610,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,194

Lot & Building Information for 3515 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Building sqft 11,760
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.43
Lot dimensions 509 ft X 228 ft
Frontage 509
Depth 228
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3515 Buffalo Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3515 Buffalo Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3515 Buffalo Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3515 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 3515 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 11,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $51.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3515 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

3515 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $797,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3515 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3515 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2014 $610,000
01/10/2006 $565,000
01/10/2006 $455,012
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3515 Buffalo Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3515 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/18/2014 - D
04/18/2014 - R
Deed
01/10/2006 - D
01/10/2006 - R
Deed
01/10/2006 - D
01/10/2006 - R
Deed
06/10/1999 - D
06/24/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3515 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3515 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,194
Market value $797,200
Assessed value $797,200

Assessment History for 3515 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3515 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $902,700 $695,100 31.6035 $21,968 -2.55%
2024 $837,500 $695,100 32.43 $22,542 -9.54%
2023 $763,800 $695,100 35.85 $24,919 -9.22%
2022 $695,100 $695,100 39.49 $27,449 -1.45%
2021 $695,100 $695,100 40.07 $27,853 +9.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3515 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3515 Buffalo Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3515 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3515 Buffalo Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
79 Eastview Commons Rd, Rochester 1,336 02/09/2023 $183,000
2 Eastview Commons Rd, Rochester 1,169 06/27/2024 $253,000
6 Eastview Commons Rd, Rochester 1,336 04/28/2005 $104,000
1 Cold Springs Cir, Rochester 1,148 12/01/2011 $99,900
20 Pyramid Ln, Rochester 1,794
230 Coldwater Rd, Rochester 10,228 05/20/2021 $880,000
36 Flamingo Dr, Rochester 1,794 07/16/2015 $144,500
8 Marlands Rd, Rochester 1,500 05/24/2017
29 Pyramid Ln, Rochester 1,647 08/21/2023