8 Courtright Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
8 Courtright Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Courtright Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Gates |
| Parcel ID | 118.200-1-68 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Courtright Lane, Rochester
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/14/2009 |
| Sale price | $102,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,137 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Courtright Lane, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,111 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.33 |
| Lot dimensions | 155 ft X 91 ft |
| Frontage | 155 |
| Depth | 91 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Gates-Chili |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 8 Courtright Lane, Rochester
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 8 Courtright Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Courtright Lane, Rochester
8 Courtright Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,111 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Courtright Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $214,100, the tax amount paid for 8 Courtright Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 is $6,766.
When was 8 Courtright Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Courtright Lane, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 04/14/2009 for $102,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Courtright Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Courtright Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 8 Courtright Lane, Rochester
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Courtright Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Courtright Lane, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,766 |
| Current property tax | $5,137 |
| Market value | $214,100 |
| Assessed value | $214,100 |
Assessment History for 8 Courtright Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Courtright Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160,300 | $123,400 | 31.6035 | $3,900 | -2.55% |
| 2024 | $148,700 | $123,400 | 32.43 | $4,002 | -9.54% |
| 2023 | $135,600 | $123,400 | 35.85 | $4,424 | -9.22% |
| 2022 | $123,400 | $123,400 | 39.49 | $4,873 | -1.45% |
| 2021 | $123,400 | $123,400 | 40.07 | $4,945 | +12.74% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Courtright Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Courtright Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walt Disney School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 0.71 |
| Florence Brasser School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 400 | 1.12 |
| Neil Armstrong School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 389 | 1.66 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 1.70 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 1.73 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 1.30 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 1.70 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 2.45 |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 3.62 |
| Urban Choice Charter School | 2 | Charter | K-8 | 378 | 3.75 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Chili High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,132 | 1.40 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 1.70 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 2.45 |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 3.62 |
| Edison Career and Technology High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 1,233 | 3.77 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 8 Courtright Lane, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 8 Courtright Lane, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Tibbles Ln, Rochester | 1,728 | ||
| 6 Courtright Ln, Rochester | 1,438 | 07/08/2021 | $209,999 |
| 9 Currier Ln, Rochester | 1,708 | 11/19/1993 | $83,000 |
| 1 Currier Ln, Rochester | 1,634 | 06/18/2024 | |
| 37 Monaco Dr, Rochester | 1,480 | 11/26/2003 | $1 |
| 10 Tibbles Ln, Rochester | 1,440 | ||
| 20 Monaco Dr, Rochester | 1,365 | 03/07/2014 | $1 |
| 8 Hinkley Ln, Rochester | 1,727 | 09/03/2021 | $208,800 |
| 15 Currier Ln, Rochester | 1,625 | 08/09/2016 | $1 |
| 8 Tibbles Ln, Rochester | 2,327 | 04/15/1994 | $83,700 |
| 4 Tibbles Ln, Rochester | 2,080 | ||
| 3 Currier Ln, Rochester | 1,924 | 09/09/2022 | $160,000 |
| 24 Horatio Ln, Rochester | 1,694 | ||
| 6 Tibbles Ln, Rochester | 1,924 | ||
| 17 Currier Ln, Rochester | 2,024 | 09/17/2018 | $143,000 |
| 7 Currier Ln, Rochester | 1,092 | 07/28/2023 | $215,000 |
| 12 Tibbles Ln, Rochester | 1,832 | ||
| 5 Currier Ln, Rochester | 1,092 | 09/20/2005 | $1 |
| 47 Riviera Dr, Rochester | 1,692 | 10/24/2010 | $1 |
| 11 Currier Ln, Rochester | 1,332 | 09/14/2021 | $197,000 |